Privacy

iM3 Pty Ltd and its related entities understand the importance of privacy. iM3 has adopted this Privacy Policy as it recognises the right of our clients and others to keep their personal information private. This Privacy Policy covers iM3's treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold. iM3 complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in dealing with personal information. iM3 also complies with the Spam Act 2003 (Cth), which deals with restrictions on sending emails. In this policy, personal information means information or opinions about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information. iM3 may amend its Privacy policy from time to time by posting the amended version on this website. We suggest that you visit this website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

The Information We Collect

During the course of dealing with you, iM3 may collect basic personal information about you, such as your name, position, company, address, phone number and email address. We may also collect other specific information from you relating to the services or advice you wish to obtain. Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information and the consequences of not providing it will be made clear at the time of collection. Users can generally visit this website without revealing who they are or other personal information. iM3 will not collect any personal information about visitors to the website except when they knowingly provide it. If you provide us with personal information through this website we may log your usage of the site.

How We Use Your Information

iM3 will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

Access To Your Information

You can access the personal information that iM3 holds about you by contacting the iM3 Privacy Officer as set out below. We will provide you with a copy of your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. We may charge a reasonable amount for providing access. If you wish to change personal information that is out of date or inaccurate at any time please contact us. After notice from you, we will take reasonable steps to correct any of your information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to have your personal information deleted please let us know and we will delete that information wherever practicable. We may refuse your request to access, amend or delete your personal information in certain circumstances. If we do refuse your request, we will provide you with a reason for our decision and, in the case of amendment, we will note with your personal information that you have disputed its accuracy.

Security Of Information

iM3 will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which it holds and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, iM3 cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information.

The iM3 name is your guarantee of quality veterinary dental products coupled with the very best after-sales support and warranty in the industry.